Privacy Policy

Home / About Us / Privacy Policy

At North Wales Foot Care we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors.

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  1. Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
  2. Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information.
  3. Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of Cookies
Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

  1. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.
  2. To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.
  3. To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you. Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time.

Storing Your Personal Data

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated and stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically. Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  1. In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
  2. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  3. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third Party Links
On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at info@nwfootcare.co.uk or write to us at North Wales Foot Care, 11 Cae Winefride, St Asaph, Denbighshire, LL17 0PX.

Reviews

  • Professional and quality service

    Title says it all really, so happy with the quality of michael's work, he really is a true professional. For such a young person he really knows his stuff. My feet look great and its all down to north wales foot care!!
    AJWindowCleanin
  • Professionalism with a smile

    My Mother -in-Law is 89 and has Alzheimer's her feet were in a terrible state, long and ingrowing nails and corns on the bottom of her feet(sorry to be so graffic),. she also has pins in her toes. I was concerned it was going to be a painful and nasty experience for her. How wrong I was Michael was excellent professional (he obviously knows hi stuff) and all with an excellent sense of Humour that kept us both smiling have already booked her next appointment and would highly recommend him.
    Beryl
  • Fabulous Feet

    Thanks to Michael my feet(& my friends) are now in tip top condition. I host a foot party every five weeks for me and my friends, in the comfort of my own home and Michael has provided us with ***** (5 star) treatment,the advice and service provided is priceless!!!!!! I wouldn't go anywhere else, Michael makes you feel so relaxed and explains at all times what he's doing to your precious little feet. I did a lot of shopping around before I made the decision to use North Wales Foot Care and feel that he is the best in town, try them for yourself....you will be so so happy you did. :) Jenny, Judy, Caroline, Ann, Nikki and Elma.
    Jenny Hogan
  • Fantastic!

    After 14 years of considering going to a Chiropodist I contacted North Wales Foot Care as I had heard very good things about them. The whole process took about 2 hours and I was made to feel very relaxed. The staff are friendly, helpful and informative and the work they do is amazing! I am now 100% converted. I now have absolutely no qualms about wearing open backed shoes again :-) You NEED to visit this company if you want pretty feet!
    Lydia
  • Great Service

    Michael has been doing my feet for 2 years, they are better then ever. he is very professional in his work and does not rush makes you feel at ease, he has also seen to my family members feet and they praised his work.
    Trixie
  • Fantastic Results

    I have now had my feet done by 3 different members of staff & each time I am so happy with the results. They are so professional & make you feel fully at ease. The process is so relaxing and thorough. You come away with baby soft feet, it feels like you are walking on a cloud! Don't hesitate to contact this company!
    Lydia
  • A lovely experience at The Mill Foot Clinic. The lady, Karen who took care of me was so lovely, really easy going and made the whole experience relaxed. A very professional service. As someone who is not the best at keeping my feet happy and healthy they were 100 times better after some care and attention. Would highly reccomend and will be visiting again in the very near future :)
    Jody
  • Happy Feet!

    Mike visits me on a regular basis and I am very impressed, great character and always helpful, I now have happy feet!
    Bethan
  • I have just had my feet treated by Karen, excellent service and I feel no more pain. Very efficient and certainly knows her job. Thank you very much
    Dave
  • Excellent Service

    Ive struggled with corns on my feet and working 60 hours a week in a high activity job Footcare really helped me.. I was walking in discomfort until i had my very first appointment.. the service is excellent very efficent and very reasurring. I was always nervous about somebody touching my feet until Mike came round. I no longer walk with a limp or discomfort and continue to use Footcares service and will be for a long time to come.I would highly recommend this service to anyone.
    Chris
  • Efficient service just when you need it

    I have recurring corns on my feet mainly because I do a lot of walking. Just recently I was going on holiday and had a problem with a painful corn on my little toe, Michael came out within 24 hours to sort it out for me even though my regular 6 week appointment was only a week away. This made quite a difference to our holiday because I intended to spend most of the time walking. It's not the first time he has done this and I have never had this level of service from any other foot practitioner.
    Susan
  • 5 Star Service

    I have had my feet treated by Michael for years now. He always has a professional attitude and is very efficient at what he does with a friendly smile to go with it. Will definitely use again.
    Ryan